- Australia
- Victoria
- Ballarat
- Ballarat East
- Vacation Rentals
Ballarat East Rentals By Owner
Find Ballarat East Rentals By Owner and Other Vacation Rentals
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
About Ballarat East Vacation Rentals on Sun Villas
Discover more than 37 vacation rentals in Ballarat East that are perfect for your next trip. Whether you are traveling with a group, family, friends, or couples retreat in Ballarat East, Sun Villas has all types of rental properties with top amenities, including indoor/outdoor/private swimming pools, Wi-Fi, hot tubs, self-catering, and more.
Sun Villas offers vacation rentals near Ballarat East for all types of travelers, whether you are looking for a luxury home, villa, resort, condo, cabin, cottage, RV rental, or pet friendly accommodation in Ballarat East. Sun Villas makes it easy to find and compare vacation rentals, matching you with rental properties from different vacation rental websites. By comparing these rental properties, Sun Villas helps you find the best deals in Ballarat East. Luxury vacation rental prices start from US $92 per night and affordable condos in Ballarat East start from US $92 per night.
Sun Villas offers a large selection of vacation rentals from top leading sites such as Booking.com, Airbnb, VRBO, Trip.com, RV Share, Outdoorsy, and many more providers. Filter your search dates and discover Ballarat East vacation homes for your next trip.
Frequently Asked Questions About Ballarat East Vacation Rentals
What are the top rated Vacation Rentals in Ballarat East?
There are a lot of options in Ballarat East. If you plan on staying in the Ballarat East area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals in Ballarat East:
- Elva on Victoria - 2-BR Victorian Home near Shops
- Maison d'Aurum
- Birds on the creek
- Aurum House: Heritage Style & Comfort for families, large groups, pet friendly
- Exceptionally renovated miners cottage
- Delightful Family Home near Sovereign Hill with lots of space!
- Escape With Family and Friends
- Eureka Stockade Holiday Park
- The Temple .
- East 34 - Luxury apartment in Ballarat CBD
Which is the best family rental in Ballarat East?
There are many large, family-friendly vacation homes available in Ballarat East; however, here are the most popular family rentals listed on our site:
Can we get self-catering vacation rentals in Ballarat East?
Yes, there are 37 self-catering vacation homes in Ballarat East that have hot tubs, swimming pools, & other amenities.
What are the best luxury vacation rentals near Ballarat East?
There are more than 37 luxury villas and vacation homes in or near Ballarat East. Filter by price to compare find the most expensive places to stay on Sunvillas.
Can we bring our dog to our vacation rental in Ballarat East?
Yes, there are 37 pet friendly vacation homes and places to stays that are available in or near Ballarat East that you may consider.