- Costa Rica
- Puntarenas
- Potrero Grande
- Cabin Rentals
Potrero Grande Cabin Rentals & Homes
Find the best cabins in Potrero Grande - We found 5 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- Private Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Pool
- Private Pool
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- Private Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
About Potrero Grande Cabin Rentals on Sun Villas
Are you looking for a luxury cabin rental in or near Potrero Grande? We have plenty of cabin rentals in Potrero Grande that you can book without any hassle, both during winter & summer season. These rentals have luxury bedrooms, as well as other basic amenities to give you optimal comfort. Apart from having the best cabins in Potrero Grande for rent, there are lots of things you can do near Potrero Grande that would guarantee you have the best travel experience.
Sun Villas welcomes travelers from different parts of the world, and in all seasons of the year. Sun Villas ensures you get the best cabin rentals in Potrero Grande. Cabins make for a great accommodation option when traveling with family, friends, and large groups, especially in Potrero Grande.
Users have the flexibility of comparing 5 beautiful rental cabins in Potrero Grande with Sun Villas. You are just a few clicks away from enjoying large cabins, lakefront cabins, pet-friendly cabins, ski cabins, or a family cabin rental getaway. Sun Villas's large selection of cabins for rent in Potrero Grande, will ensure we have something right for you.
Frequently Asked Questions About Potrero Grande Cabin Rentals
What are the top rated Cabin Rentals in Potrero Grande?
There are a lot of options in Potrero Grande. If you plan on staying in the Potrero Grande area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cabin Rentals in Potrero Grande:
- Casa Tres Parajitas - House of Three Little Birds
- Leha's Apartaments
- Apartment Buenos Aires, Puntarenas
- Casa Unicornio Azul
- Jungle Apartment for 2
- New! -Luxury Villa-Arepa-family friendly apartment
- Eliza's home
- Beautiful Rustic Tree Spirit House in Cabuya
- Casa Las Gemelas
- This apartment is a 2 bedroom(s), 1 bathrooms, located in Santa Teresa, Puntarenas Province.
What is the cost for a cabin in or near Potrero Grande?
The average cost of renting a cabin in Potrero Grande per night is $107. This cost includes the entire cabin as well as all amenities attached to it. Based on stats, families, or groups of travelers spend an average of per night in the cabin, when vacationing in Potrero Grande, and this brings the average total of $107 for each cabin. You should also note that this price varies with seasons, so make sure to confirm the actual price before making your budget list.
What are the best rental cabins in Potrero Grande?
Spotting the best rental cabins in Potrero Grande is not too difficult. All you need to do is to check the amenities listed on the property or sort the list to see the top-rated cabins. This can include hot tubs, private swimming pools, large sitting rooms, washing machines, etc. If you’re coming in a group, another thing to watch for is the number of rooms the cabin has.
Do you have cabins in Potrero Grande that allow pets?
Yes. We have high-standard cabins in Potrero Grande that allow pets.
Do you have rental cabins in Potrero Grande that are suitable for families?
Most of our rentals are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cabins in Potrero Grande to find what works for you.